Home / Container Ships /

X-Press Shannon and RMS Veritas on VT3 Belfast

Xpress Shannon and RMS Veritas on VT3 Belfast.jpg ThumbnailsRMS Veritas inbound BelfastThumbnailsRMS Veritas inbound BelfastThumbnailsRMS Veritas inbound BelfastThumbnailsRMS Veritas inbound BelfastThumbnailsRMS Veritas inbound BelfastThumbnailsRMS Veritas inbound BelfastThumbnailsRMS Veritas inbound Belfast

X-Press Shanon
IMO:9315032
MMSI:249570000
Ship type:Container Ship
Flag:Malta
Callsign:LXFL
Gross Tonnage:9981
Net Tonnage:6006
Deadweight:11424
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.7 m
Built:2004
Former name(s):
- Oocl Narva (Until 2011 Dec 12)
- Finnlandia (Until 2004 Dec)

RMS Veritas
IMO:9138745
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010625
Callsign:V2AL2
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,899 tons
Summer DWT:3,931 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.7 m
Build year:1995
Former name(s):
- Regulus (Until 1997 Dec 02)
- Veritas H (Until 1996 Feb 20)

Visits
8
Rating score
no rating
Rate this photo

0 comments